Business visa (B3 visa)

Vietnam Business Visas can bear the following codes:A3, B2, B3, or B4. While the maximum validity of a C1 tourist visa is one month, the Vietnam Business visa can have a longer validity of 3 months (either single or multiple entry).

According to the Immigration regulations, each foreigner who wants to enter Vietnam for the purpose of Business must have a Vietnamese visa. The only way to obtain a business visa is to visit an embassy.

 

1. Apply for Vietnamese Business Visa at your nearest Vietnamese Embassy/Consulate.What you need to do is to bring your original passport, 2 passport-regulation photos and the stamping fee to the embassy or consulate (the fee varies from embassy to embassy). This method takes an average of 5 working days.


*Note: visa on arrival is good for tourism purposes only, NOT for busines purposes.

start your visa application today

Apply Vietnam Visa

Why Visa On Arrival?

  • 1. Easy and Secure online application: Have 5 minutes to spare? Apply for your approval letter is just as fast.
  • 2. No passport or any documents required: Just fill out a simple form, we will do the rest.
  • 3. Easy and Secure payment: We accept major credit/debit cards for online payment.

More