VISA FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS - How to get a visa to Vietnam?

Q : What do I do after receiving the visa approval letter?

After you receive your "visa approval letter" by email, please collect the following documents before departing for the airport:  

- A print-out of your Visa-Approval letter.?  
- Your passport with at least 1 blank page and 1 month's validity from your date of  exit from Vietnam.
- Cash in USD to pay the visa stamping fee ($45 for single entry, $65-95 for multiple entry).
- 2 recent photos  of regular passport size (4x6cm).

online vietnam visa application